MEHYCOR light - Lightweight Aluminum Cylinders & Jacks. MEHYCOR light - Lightweight Aluminum Hand Pumps. The World's Largest Selection of Lightweight Aluminum Hydraulic Products.

Aluminum double-acting pull cylinders MDPA Series

  • Designed for moving of loads and creation of pull and push force.
  • Double-acting, hydraulic return stroke.
  • The cylinder rod made of steel and protected by hard chrome plating.
  • On request, we are offer high speed flame spraying (HVOF) on the cylinder rod with a special protective ceramic coating, which allows operate the hydraulic cylinder at the place of welding works and which protects the cylinder rod from "sticking" of welding metal on the surface of rod and significantly extends cylinder life. For ordering - add index "C". For example: MDPA306C.
  • Removable "earring-lug", allow using the cylinder in special applications.
  • Availability of the handle for easy carrying.
  • As a source of hydraulic power, it is recommended to use light-weight aluminum hand pumps «MEHYCOR light» two-flow MHPA-II series.

 

Model Pulling CapacityPushing CapacityStrokeClosed Lenght     (Н)Outside Diameter (B)WeightPrice DES (Port of buyer)OrderAnalogues
(tons)(tons)(mm)(mm)(mm)(kg)(USD)(pcs)TONNERS
MDPA10610201506708810,61016  
MDPA10810202007208811,31086  
MDPA1010102025077088121157  
MDPA206203015072510815,31326  
MDPA208203020077510817,21517  
MDPA2010203025082510819,11707  
MDPA306304515077513822,31975 DPJ30-150BA
MDPA308304520082513826,32390 DPJ30-200BA
MDPA3010304525087513830,32804  
MDPA5065065150835158372624 DPJ50-150BA
MDPA508506520088515841,52970 DPJ50-150BA
MDPA50105065250935158463316  
MDPA10069611515096519789,55854  
MDPA100896115200101519794,56187  
MDPA1001096115250106519799,56519  

 

All rights reserved
MEHYCOR 2012